Verified Quality Verified Icon - Store Trust - GardenSouq.com

Dieffenbachia Dumbcane “Carina” Plant

  • Actual Plant Heights

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

  • Free Deliveries Truck Icon- ©Gardensouq.com™
  • Free Exchanges*
  • Cash & Card upon Delivery
  • Fresh Plants
  • Quality Products
  • Plants are measured above pots
  • Vaccinated Team

Gold Medal - Trusted Store - GardenSouq.com Trusted for over 7 Years!

Description

Dieffenbachia Camilla Dumbcane Plant

Common Name: Dieffenbachia Plant

Botanical Name: Dieffenbachia Camilla

 

Dieffenbachia Camilla Dumbcane Plant is a tropical herbaceous perennial plant.

This houseplant can reduce toxic compounds (VOCs) like xyle. and tolue. from the air and increase oxygen levels as well. 

Dieffenbachia Camilla Dumbcane Plant is an outstanding Air Purifying Plant.

Dieffenbachia Camilla has gorgeous oval leaves that are attractively marked with dark green at the edges, fading to white in the center.

Place Camilla where it will receive moderate or filtered light. One way to provide just the right amount of light is to place the plant near a sunny window in a position where the direct rays of the sun never quite reach it.

Note: Plant Image in the illustration above has a height of 45 cm to 55 cm.

 

 

(Flowering plants only blossom naturally in their respective seasons. Fruit bearing plants only produce fruits naturally during their growing seasons. All plants are sold in generic nursery pots, and may naturally vary in colors/sizes from the exact images illustrated above.)

Plant Type:

Indoor Plant

Plant Height:

20 cm to 25 cm, 45 cm to 55 cm

Pot Type:

Nursery Pot

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dieffenbachia Dumbcane “Carina” Plant”