Verified Quality Verified Icon - Store Trust - GardenSouq.com

Heartleaf Plant ( Philodendron Birkin)

  • Actual Plant Heights

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

  • Free Deliveries Truck Icon- ©Gardensouq.com™
  • Free Exchanges*
  • Cash & Card upon Delivery
  • Fresh Plants
  • Quality Products
  • Plants are measured above pots
  • Vaccinated Team

Gold Medal - Trusted Store - GardenSouq.com Trusted for over 7 Years!

Description

Heart leaf Plant (Philodendron Birkin)

Botanical Name: Philodendron Birkin

Common Name:

  • Heart-leaf Ivy
  • Philodendron

Care and Growth: 

Watering:

Apply water at the soil level if possible to avoid wetting the foliage. Water the entire soil area until water runs out the base of the pot. This indicates that the soil is thoroughly wet.

Light: The Philodendron Heart-leaf can cope with low light conditions, but grows faster and produces more leaves bright indirect light. Do not put it in direct sunlight–the sun will burn the foliage.

Temperature: Average home temperature of 65°F-75°F. It’s best not to let it go below 60°F.

Fertilizer: Diluted liquid houseplant fertilizer, every 3 weeks in growing season

Medicinal Importance:

Philodendrons Can Help Reduce Our Stress Levels

 

Important Note:

Flowering plants only blossom naturally in their respective seasons. Fruit-bearing plants only produce fruits naturally during their growing seasons. All plants are sold in generic nursery pots, and may naturally vary in colors/sizes from the exact images illustrated above.)

Plant Type:

Indoor Plant

Plant Height:

15 cm to 20 cm

Pot Type:

Nursery Pot

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Heartleaf Plant ( Philodendron Birkin)”