Verified Quality Verified Icon - Store Trust - GardenSouq.com

Hoya Carnosa Albomarginata

  • Actual Plant Heights

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

  • Free Deliveries Truck Icon- ©Gardensouq.com™
  • Free Exchanges*
  • Cash & Card upon Delivery
  • Fresh Plants
  • Quality Products
  • Plants are measured above pots
  • Vaccinated Team

Gold Medal - Trusted Store - GardenSouq.com Trusted for over 7 Years!

Description

Botanical Name: Hoya Carnosa ‘Albomarginata’

Common Name:

  • Sweetheart Hoya
  • Valentine Hoya
  • Wax Hearts

Care & Growth:

Watering:

These plants are very sensitive to too much water, so be sure to use well-draining soil with plenty of pumice and/or perlite. It should never ever have a soggy bottom.

Light:

Added to that, they need a lot of bright light and happily enjoy direct sunlight for a few hours a day so put them in your warmest bright spot and they will happily reward you with stunning leaves and gorgeous flowers

Temperature:

They like to be quite warm in spring and summer (18-26°C) but can handle cooler temperatures in autumn and winter (13-15°C).

Feeding:

Hoyas don’t mind being a bit root-bound. Keep in the same pot for years, but remember to fertilize throughout spring and summer

Important Note:

(Flowering plants only blossom naturally in their respective seasons. Fruit bearing plants only produce fruits naturally during their growing seasons. All plants are sold in generic nursery pots, and may naturally vary in colors/sizes from the exact images illustrated above.)

Plant Type:

Indoor Plant

Plant Height:

15 cm to 20 cm

Pot Type:

Nursery Pot

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hoya Carnosa Albomarginata”