Verified Quality Verified Icon - Store Trust - GardenSouq.com

Lilium Plant (Zephyranthes Carinata)

  • Actual Plant Heights

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

  • Free Deliveries Truck Icon- ©Gardensouq.com™
  • Free Exchanges*
  • Cash & Card upon Delivery
  • Fresh Plants
  • Quality Products
  • Plants are measured above pots
  • Vaccinated Team

Gold Medal - Trusted Store - GardenSouq.com Trusted for over 7 Years!

Description

Lilium Plant (Zephyranthes Carinata)

Botanical Name: Zephyranthes Carinata

Also Known as:

  • Pink Rain Lily
  • Zephyranthes Rosea
  • Rose Rain Lilies
  • Pink Fairy Lily
  • Pink Magic Lily
  • Rainflower
  • Rosepink Zephyr Lily
  • Atamasco Lily

Lilium Plant is a perennial blub plant.


Lilium Plant is a tropical wildflower best known by the name Rain Lilies, which was given due to their tendency to bloom after a hard rainfall.

These petite charmers are perfect for filling in bare garden spaces, as they gently naturalize and weave through established plants. The Crocus-like flowers, which arrive in various bright shades, require minimal care to stay stunning from late summer into early fall. Tufts of outward-spreading, narrow, grass-like, green leaves surround the flowers for an irresistibly lush display.

 

Care and Growth:

Soil: Lilium grow will in well drained soil. Soil that is rich, holds moisture well, and is slightly acidic is preferable for this plant.

Light: Choose an area in full sun to plant rain lilies. Some dappled shade or afternoon shade is usually tolerated, especially in hot climates.

Water: Water thoroughly, soaking the soil to settle it around the bulbs.

Temperature: They thrive best in warm humid conditions. They can tolerate harsh cold and heat if given proper care.

Fertilizer: No fertilizer is required, though when they’re planted in heavy clay you should spread a 1- to 2-inch layer of finished compost or aged manure around the plants before they emerge in the spring.

Plant:

Plant Code: 822102
Plant Height: 30 – 35 cm
Pot Size: 6 Liters

With Pot:

Product Name: Ivy White Pot

Product Code: GSS-CO7305-29S3.WH

Product Colour: White

Product Dimensions: Medium

Product Price: 144.99 Aed

  • Height: 22 cm
  • Opening Diameter: 25 cm
  • External Diameter: 29 cm
  • Internal Height: 21 cm

 

(Flowering plants only blossom naturally in their respective seasons. Fruit bearing plants only produce fruits naturally during their growing seasons. All plants are sold in generic nursery pots, and may naturally vary in colors/sizes from the exact images illustrated above.)

Plant Type:

Outdoor Plant

Flower Color:

Pink

Plant Height:

30 cm to 35 cm

Pot Type:

Nursery Pot, Fiber Pot

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lilium Plant (Zephyranthes Carinata)”