Verified Quality Verified Icon - Store Trust - GardenSouq.com

Mona Lisa Lipstick Plant (Aeschynanthus Pulcher)

  • Actual Plant Heights

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

  • Free Deliveries Truck Icon- ©Gardensouq.com™
  • Free Exchanges*
  • Cash & Card upon Delivery
  • Fresh Plants
  • Quality Products
  • Plants are measured above pots
  • Vaccinated Team

Gold Medal - Trusted Store - GardenSouq.com Trusted for over 7 Years!

Description

Mona Lisa Lipstick Plant (Aeschynanthus Pulcher)

Botanical name: Aeschynanthus Pulcher

Common Name:

  • Red Bugle Vine
  • Royal Red Bugler 
  • Scarlet Basket Vine 
  • Lipstick Vine
  • Mona Lisa Lipstick

Care & Growth:

Watering:

Maintain a moderately moist soil, which is slightly towards the drier side. This is because I would prefer my soil to be on the medium side of dampness and water me sparingly during winter.

Light:

I grow the best in bright but indirect sunlight. Keep me in one place because my leaves can change color if I’m moved from a darker place to a bright place quickly.

Temperature:

Lipstick plants like warm temperatures between 75-85°F. Prefers high humidity, but will do well in basic household humidity too.

Feeding:

A balanced feeding after every three weeks to a month will keep me healthy

Medical Importance:

one of the best indoor air purifying plants recommended by NASA. It eliminates mainly Benzene, Formaldehyde & gives fresh Oxygen. It is a natural humidifier.

Important Note:

(Flowering plants only blossom naturally in their respective seasons. Fruit bearing plants only produce fruits naturally during their growing seasons. All plants are sold in generic nursery pots, and may naturally vary in colors/sizes from the exact images illustrated above.)

Dimensions 35 cm
Plant Type:

Indoor Plant

Plant Height:

30 cm to 40 cm

Pot Type:

Nursery Pot

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mona Lisa Lipstick Plant (Aeschynanthus Pulcher)”